MCP 12 Fixture Plates

Nanometer Technologies manufactures polishing fixture plates for all major fiber optic connectors. We also manufacture custom fixture plates to meet your customers needs.

Get A Quote

MCP 12 Fixture Plates

 600601 - 2.5mm Universal Polishing Fixture

200160-1 - FC/APC (8 position) 8.35 deg

200161-1 - FC/APC (8 position) 8.00 deg

200450 - 8 degree V-Groove (8 position)

200700 - SC/APC (6 position) 8.35 degree

200605 - SC/APC (6 position) 8.00 degree

150200 - MT/PC (6 position) Multimode

150201 - MT/PC (12 position) Multimode

150250 - MT/RJ (6 position)

150220 - MT/APC (6 position) 8.00 degree

600602 - LC/MU (12 position)

600702 - LC Snap-in (24 position)

600705 - LC/APC (12 position) 8.35 degree

20000013-SL - MC5 Termini (600602 + Rifocs holder)

20000014 - 29504/4  no counter bore

20000015 - 29504/5 .094 counter bore/ 1.6mm ferrule

20000019 - 10 POS 6 DEG V GROOVE (FOR 6.5mm FERRULE)

20000020 - MCP-12 LEVEL JIG (.05" PROTRUSION)

20000021 - 10 POS 0 DEG V GROOVE (FOR 6.5mm length FERRULE)

20000022 - 16 POS 0 DEG MULTI-WAFER PLATE (4 SIZES)

20000032 - 10 POS 2 DEG V GROOVE 

20000033 - MCP-12 SMA 905 .125"

20000034 - 1.3MM 0 Degree V-Groove for Titanium Ferrule

20000037 - MCP12 Mill. Conn. 29504/10

20000038 - 12 Pos. Quick Plate

20000046 - MIL29504 (Socket termini) 1.6 mm

20000047 - MIL29504-15 Packard Hughes Delphi-2mm fixture

20000048 - MIL29504-15 Packard Hughes Delphi-slider

20000049 - MIL29504-5 slider for glenair termini #181-002 

20000050 - Glenair 29504-5 pin termini #181-002 1.6 mm ferr

20000051 - 600602 LC/MU,   Rifocs MC5 Termini

20000058 - 12 pos IPC plate (600601 uni base)

20000059 - mcp12 10 pos custom fiber mount

20000060 - level jig for fiber mount connector

20000065 - E2000 (Diamond) 8.35deg  for mcp12  10 pos

20000066 - slider for nmt-20000065 E2000 8.35deg

20000067 - MCP12 Plastic Optical Fiber (POF)

20000072 - MCP12 16 position St Plate

20000075 - lc/mu 12 position 600602 1.25mm mcp12

20000076 - 0'vgroove mcp12  29504/15

20000076LJ - 3.429mm leveling jig for 29504/15

20000085 - custom pof custom connector 

20000086 - custom pof custom connector 

20000086LJ - leveling jig

20000088 - T-Foca 18 pos rotary fixture 2.5mm ferrule

20000088SL - T-foca18 pos rotary slider 2.5

600705 - 24 pos LC snap in duplex/simplex for MCP12

20000110 - .5 degree v groove for SMA 

20000113 - levleing jig for mcp12 v groove

20000120 - 3.1mm sma special type S.i. tech (MCP12)

200458 - cuatom v-groove 

200000124 - ARINC 1.25 APC FERRULE FIXTURE  MCP12

Get a Quote

MCP 12 Fixture Plate Quote Form

MCP 12 Fixture Plate Quote Form

We love our customers, so feel free to visit during normal business hours.

Nanometer Technologies Inc

2985 Theatre Dr #3, Paso Robles, CA 93446, US

(805) 226-7332